Spiderwood (Azalea Roots)

 

 

Spiderwood (Azalea Roots)

$0.00Price
Size
  • Scientific Name: Rhododendron Spp.

    Botanical Name: Spider Wood

    Other Common Names: Azalea Roots, Rhododendron Roots, Indian Spider Wood, Red Spider Wood

    Origin (Habitat): North America, Asia (Forest, Shrublands)

    Height: Up to 10ft

    Color: Red, Brown, Tan

    PH Impact: Acidic

    Plant Type (Sector): Shrub (Roots)

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Tumblr - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Yelp - White Circle